Network Services
BroadAspect has been delivering reliable business class dedicated internet services since 2001. Using scaleable fiber optic and fixed wireless technologies we have a broad set of delivery capabilities to match your toughest requirements.

Solutions

BroadAspect provides a full suite of managed network services.

Dedicated Internet Access

Dedicated Internet Access (DIA) services provide end-to-end connectivity to the internet. Built for and solely serving business customers, BroadAspect has designed its network to serve your needs. BroadAspect has forged a powerful set of private peering, public peering and interconnect agreements which enable low latency access to the Internet destinations that your users demand.

Technical Features:

  • Speed: 100Mbps to 1Gbps, 10Gbps options
  • Interfaces: 100Mbe, 1Gbe, 10Gbe
  • Type: Copper and Single Mode Fiber
  • Protocol: IPv4 and IPv6
  • Circuit Type: Dedicated, Wave, Switched
  • Diversity: Protected and Unprotected
  • Peering: Private and Public Peering agreements options.

Ethernet Services

Need to connect your regional offices to- gether? BroadAspect's Ethernet service is a fully managed Layer II service that provides end-to-end connectivity of customers LAN network assets. Built solely to serve business customers, BroadAspect has built powerful regional POPS and integrated deep metropoli- tan fiber network elements to help connect your facilities together.

Technical Features:

  • Topology: Point-to-Point, Point to Multi-Point, Any to Any
  • Speed: 100Mbps to 1Gbps, 10Gbps options
  • Interfaces: 100Mbe, 1Gbe, 10Gbe
  • Type: Copper and Single Mode Fiber
  • Protocol: IPv4 and IPv6
  • Layer II Managed Service: QnQ option
  • Ethernet Virtual Circuit: tagged or untagged
  • Circuit Type: Dedicated, Wave, Switched
  • Diversity: Protected and Unprotected

Wavelength Services

For ultra demanding bandwidth intensive "site-to-site" communication requirements, BroadAspect offers both DWDM and CWDM wave services. Built solely to serve business customers, BroadAspect has built powerful optical infrastructure that allows customers to delivers high level capacity with a wide range of optics to match their equipment capacities.

Technical Features:

  • Single and Multi Wave options
  • Speed: 1Gbps and 10Gpbs options
  • Optics: SFP, SFP+ and XFP
  • Diversity: Protected and Unprotected

Services are not available in all buildings. To verify availability, please consult with your sales representative.

Customer Testimonials

"BroadAspect has been excellent to work with, going above and beyond our expectations for hosting services."

Jarrod Klunk,
Computer Solutions Group

Highlighted Service

BroadAspect has expanded its Network Services which scale from 50 Mbps to 1 Gbps offering a rich set of converged services to meet customers' most challenging business requirements.

Contact Us

Phone: 703-443-8274
Email: sales@broadaspect.com

Headquarters Location:
22375 Broderick Dr.
Suite 220
Sterling, VA 20166